3:00 PROGRAM

 

 

Raghav Prakash

I’m a Fine Musician

Traditional

Natalie Burke

Swingin’ Sam

Nancy Faber

Barrett Beall

Jingle Bells

James Pierpont

Ivy Chang

Joshua Fought the Battle of Jericho

Spiritual

Rhucha Chawathe

Haiku (Japanese poem)

Faber

Glory Dasari

The Milky Way

Faber

Max Popin

Minuet in G

Christian Petzold

Sydney DeSantis

Legend of the Buffalo

Faber

Shamyuktha Dintakurthy

Jana Gana Mana

Rabindranath Tagore

Hannah Finch

God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen

English carol

Grant Stephens

Old MacDonald Had a Song

Traditional

Zoe Jones

Little Drummer Boy

Katherine Davis

Sahaana Joshi

Für Elise

Beethoven

Brian Kemle

Maple Leaf Rag

Scott Joplin

Catherine Tamayo

Medieval Fair

Faber

Caroline Walker

Away in a Manger

American carol

Jonathan Wei

Hungarian Dance

Johannes Brahms

Jessica White

Carol of the Bells

Wilhousky

Ayla Khan

New World Symphony Theme

Antonin Dvorak

Jui Kulkarni

Silver Moon Boat

Chinese folksong

Jacqueline Novin

Mysterious Ballet

Faber

Cassie Maxwell

Mr. McGill

Faber

Ashley Xu

Chopsticks

arr. Kevin Olson


 

5:00 PROGRAM

 

Eric Monteiro

Boogie on Broadway

Nancy Faber

Ava Celeste Brown

Rudolph’s Little Brother

Faber

Sophie McAtee

The Spy

Faber

Vismaya Channappa

Jana Gana Mana

Rabindranath Tagore

Mary Cooney

Polovtsian Dance

Alexander Borodin

Brinley Fitzpatrick

500 Year Old Melody

16th Century Italian

Leah Hamilton

Club Jazz

Faber

Jasmeen Sohail

Rex, the Tyrannosaurus

Faber

Helena Johnson

Silent Night

Franz Grüber

Jay Parmar

Rodeo

Faber

Jill Patel

Mr. McGill’s Boop Sha-Bop!

Faber

Gavin Monteiro

Alouette

French folksong

Pooja Potharaju

When the Saints Go Marching In

Traditional

Micah Brown

Hungarian Dance

Johannes Brahms

Lindsay Belle Russell

Deck the Halls

Trad.

Shermeen Sohail

Square Dance

Faber

L.G. Webster

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

anonymous

Lyndsay Napier

Greensleeves

Trad.

William Massaro

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer

Johnny Marks

Aubrey Jordan

Home on the Range

American Folk

Wilson Webster

Jolly Old St. Nicholas

Trad.

Asritha Maddukuri

The Ice Skaters

Emile Waldteufel

Corin Sharp

Over the River & Through the Woods

Trad.

Alia Jordan

O Come, Little Children

Johann Schulz

Michael Massaro

Jingle Bells

arr. Faber